Human Resource Management with Internship
The training course concentrates on producing modern human resource and personnel managers, providing training on a wide range of the important duties which they must perform in the world of commerce, industry business. The course equips students with theoretical knowledge and comprises practical exercises.
Successful candidate will be offered internships in different companies.
Course is led by Lily Bibilashvili, the founder and General Director of HR Professionals' Guild , one of the leading recruitment and consulting companies in Georgia; Advisor to the Ministry of Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia; Leading and  author of the program "Professionals" at the radio  "Commersant";  Head of the Graduate Program of Human Resource Management at the Eastern Europe University; HR Expert at Twinning Project
HRM strategy, HR Marketing, talent management, Human Capital, performance evaluation, renumeration system management, corporate culture, internal PR